UPL complaints are investigated by members of local subcommittees appointed by the Texas UPLC. The following are the current subcommittee chairpersons:

District 1A
Patrick Schurr
2600 Network Boulevard
Suite 400
Frisco, Texas 75034
(214) 472-2136

District 1B
Kyle Akin
3400 W. Marshall Ave, Ste 300
Longview, TX 75604
(903) 297-8929

District 2A
Joel Elliott
The Elliot Law Firm, P.C.
131 E. Tyler Street
Canton, Texas 75103
(903) 567-6622

District 2B
Christopher Kyle White
2219 Sawdust Rd.
Suite 102
The Woodlands, Texas 75034

District 2C
VACANT

District 3A
Trent Devenzio
221 Highway 69 South
Suite 100
Nederland, TX 77627
(409) 724-7446

District 3B
VACANT

District 4
VACANT

District 5A
Rachel Barron
25511 Budde Rd, Ste 1902
The Woodlands, TX 77380
(757) 434-0558

District 5B & 5C
VACANT

District 5D
Kasey Doggett
201 S. 11th St.
Richmond, TX 77469
(281) 342-3321

District 6
Charles "Bill" Gameros
Hoge & Gameros, LLP
6116 N. Central Expressway
Suite 1400
Dallas, Texas 75206
(214) 765-6005

District 7A and 7B
Don Hase
800 E. Border St.
Arlington, Texas 76011
(817) 261-7711

District 8A
Travis Normand
P.O. Box 9166
College Station, Texas 77842
(979) 255-8199

District 8B
Jacqueline Altman
400 Austin Ave, Ste 800
Waco, Texas 76701
(254) 755-4100

District 8C
VACANT

District 9
Otto Y. Müller
11442 North IH35
Austin, Texas 78753
(787) 604-9345

District 10
Faye M. Bracey
227 Belvidere Dr.
San Antonio, TX 78212
(210) 828-1096

District 11
Michael McCauley
615 N. Upper Broadway St.
Ste. 800
Corpus Christi, TX 78401
(361) 884-1931

District 12A
Adriana Arce-Flores
1414 Victoria Street
Laredo, TX 78040
(956) 723-6008

District 12B
John Williamson
815 Ridgewood @ Los Ebanos Blvd.
Brownsville, TX 78520
(956) 541-1722

District 12C
VACANT

District 12D
Michael E. Ureña
Texas Rio Grande Legal Aide, Inc.
P.O. Box 2001
Eagle Pass, Texas 78852
(830) 752-6407

District 12E
Patricia Rigney
1416 W. Dove Ave.
McAllen, TX 78504
(956) 457-1181

District 13
VACANT

District 14A
Laura W. Fidelie
900 8th St.
Suite 306
Wichita Falls, TX 76308
(940) 228-7075

District 14B
Don Hase
800 E. Border St.
Arlington, Texas 76011
(817) 261-7711

District 14C
Laura W. Fidelie
900 8th St.
Suite 306
Wichita Falls, TX 76308
(940) 228-7075

District 15A
VACANT

District 15B
Fran Brochstein
P.O. Box 1925
Marble Falls, Texas 78654
(713) 847-6000

District 15C
VACANT

District 15D
VACANT

District 16A and 16B
VACANT

District 17A
Erin L. Martinez
709 Woodland Ave.
El Paso, Texas 79922
(915) 541-1000

District 17B
VACANT

To find the subcommittee that covers a particular geographic area, please click here to view a complete list of subcommittees by county.